Training Course Schedule 

Date

Address

Type of course

2017

   
24th June Blacon High School, Melbourne Road, Blacon, Chester CH1 5JH General
25th June Lord Derby Academy, Seel Road, Huyton, Liverpool L36 6DG  General
16th July Jewell Academy Bournemouth, Jewell Road, Townsend, Bournemouth, BH8 0LT General
16th July Handsworth Grange Community Sports College Handsworth Grange Road Sheffield S13 9HJ

General

20th July Abbeymead Primary School, Mead Road Gloucester Gloucestershire GL4 5YS

Closed Workshop

22nd July St Bede's Catholic College, Long Cross, Lawrence Weston, Bristol, BS11 0SU  General
23rd July

Barnwood Park Arts College, St Lawrence Road, Barnwood, Gloucester, GL4 3QU

 General
31st July Sports Centre, Ulster University, Cromore, Coleraine, BT52 1SA  General
 1st August Foyle Arena, Derry/LondonDerry, BT47 6JY  General
 3rd August  The Hub 7 Brownlow Road, Craigavon, BT65 5DL  General

4th August

 Girdwood Community Hub 10 Girdwood Avenue, Belfast BT14 6EG

 General

12th August

Hutchesons’ Grammar School, 21 Beaton Road, Glasgow, G41 4NW

General

31st August

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Doris Henderson Way, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, LA1 5JS

General

23rd September

Nottingham Girls High School, 9 Arboretum Street, Nottingham NG1 4JB

General

30th September

Brighton - Venue TBC

General

1st October

Portchester Community School, White Hart Lane, Portchester, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 9BD

General

 2nd October

Frogmore Infant School, Green Lane, Camberley, Surrey,

Closed Workshop

     

 

 Workshops completed in 2017

 

29th January

Beverley Grammar School, Queensgate, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, HU17 8NF

 

General

 3rd February

 Oxford Grove Primary School, Bolton

Awareness

4th February

Walton le Dale Arts College & High School, Brindle Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6RN

General

16th February

King Edward VI School, Spring Lane, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3AY

General

17th February

Ipswich Academy, Braziers Wood Road, Ipswich, IP3 0SP

General

7th March

Swinemoor Primary School, Beverley, East Yorkshire

Awareness

 16th March

 Kidz in Middle, Jaguar Exhibition Hall, Ricoh Arena, 71 Phoenix Way, Foleshill, Coventry, CV6 6GE

 Activity Zone

 17th March

 Exhall Grange School, Easter Way, Ash Green, Coventry CV6 4BX

 General

 18th March

 Rushey Mead Academy, Melton Road, Leicester, LE4 7AN

 General

30th March

Thanet Primary School, Hull, HU9 4AY

Awareness

2nd April

St. Bede's Catholic Grammar School. Heaton Park Rd, Bradford, BD9 5QA

General

7th April

Broomley First School, Main Road, Stocksfield, Northumberland, NE43 7NN

Awareness

8th April

Craighalbert Church Hall Craighalbert Way, Cumbernauld, G68 0LS

General

9th April

Holy Rood RC High School 55 Duddingston Road West, Edinburgh, EH15 3ST

General

22nd April

Isleworth & Syon School, Ridgeway Road, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5LJ

 General

24th April

Haydon Abbey/The Pace Centre, Aylesbury

 General

 4th May

 Gaywood Community Primary School, King's Lynn

 General

6th May

City of Norwich School, Eaton Road, Norwich, NR4 6PP

General

7th May

Springwood High School, Queensway, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 4AW

General

14th May

 Ryegate Sports Day, English Institute of Sport, Coleridge Road, Sheffield, S9 5DA

Activity Workshop

 22nd May  Burlington Infant School, Marton Road, Bridlington  Awareness
2nd June Ashville College Sports Centre, Yew Tree Ln, Harrogate HG2 9JP

General

5th June Beverley Minster C of E Primary School, St. Giles Croft, Beverley,  East Yorkshire. HU17 8LA Awareness
10th June Oakleaf Sports Complex, School Aycliffe Lane, Newton Aycliffe, DL5 6QZ

General

     
     

 

 

 To view workshops completed in 2016 please see our History page