Training Course Schedule 

Date

Address

Type of course

2017

   
22nd April Isleworth & Syon School, Ridgeway Road, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5LJ General
24th April Haydon Abbey/The Pace Centre, Aylesbury Closed Workshop
4th May Gaywood Community Primary School, King's Lynn Closed Workshop

6th May

City of Norwich School, Eaton Road, Norwich, NR4 6PP

General

7th May

Springwood High School, Queensway, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 4AW

General

14th May Ryegate Sports Day, English Institute of Sport, Coleridge Road, Sheffield, S9 5DA Activity Workshop
22nd May Burlington Infant School, Marton Road, Bridlington

Closed Workshop

2nd June Ashville College Sports Centre, Yew Tree Ln, Harrogate HG2 9JP

General

25th June Huyton Merseyside - Venue TBC  General
16th July Jewell Academy Bournemouth, Jewell Road, Townsend, Bournemouth, BH8 0LT General
22nd July St Bede's Catholic College, Long Cross, Lawrence Weston, Bristol, BS11 0SU  General
31st July Joey Dunlop Leisure Centre Ballymoney, BT53 7DB  General
 1st August Foyle Arena, Derry/LondonDerry, BT47 6JY  General
 3rd August  The Hub 7 Brownlow Road, Craigavon, BT65 5DL  General

4th August

 Girdwood Community Hub 10 Girdwood Avenue, Belfast BT14 6EG

 General

     

 

 Workshops completed in 2017

 

29th January

Beverley Grammar School, Queensgate, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, HU17 8NF

 

General

 

3rd February

 Oxford Grove Primary School, Bolton

Awareness

 

4th February

 

Walton le Dale Arts College & High School, Brindle Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6RN

 

General

16th February

King Edward VI School, Spring Lane, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3AY

General

17th February

Ipswich Academy, Braziers Wood Road, Ipswich, IP3 0SP

General

7th March Swinemoor Primary School, Beverley, East Yorkshire Awareness

 16th March

 Kidz in Middle, Jaguar Exhibition Hall, Ricoh Arena, 71 Phoenix Way, Foleshill, Coventry, CV6 6GE

 Activity Zone

 17th March

 Exhall Grange School, Easter Way, Ash Green, Coventry CV6 4BX

 General

 18th March

 Rushey Mead Academy, Melton Road, Leicester, LE4 7AN

 General

30th March

Thanet Primary School, Hull, HU9 4AY

Awareness

2nd April

St. Bede's Catholic Grammar School. Heaton Park Rd, Bradford, BD9 5QA

General

7th April

Broomley First School, Main Road, Stocksfield, Northumberland, NE43 7NN

Awareness

8th April

Craighalbert Church Hall Craighalbert Way, Cumbernauld, G68 0LS

General

9th April

Holy Rood RC High School 55 Duddingston Road West, Edinburgh, EH15 3ST

General

 

 

 To view workshops completed in 2016 please see our History page