Date

Address

Type of course

1st December

SHEFFIELD - Handsworth Grange Sports College, Handsworth Grange Road, S13 9HJ 

General

14th December

MANCHESTER - Parrs Wood High School, Wilmslow Road, East Didsbury, M20 5PG

 

General

2020

   

12th January

BEVERLEY - Longcroft School, Burton Road, HU17 7EJ

General

14th January

DRIFFIELD - Lockington Primary School, Front Street, Lockington, YO25 9SH

Closed Workshop

21st January

POCKLINGTON - Pocklington Community Junior School, 65 Kirkland Street, YO42 2BX

Closed Workshop

24th January

DARLINGTON - Springfield Academy, The Education Village, Salters Lane South, DL1 2AN

Closed Workshop

25th January

DARLINGTON - Darlington Education Village, Salters Lane South, DL1 2AN

General

 

20th February

 

NORWICH - Hewett Academy, Eileen Ash Sports Hall, Hall Road, NR1 2PW

General

22nd February

KINGS LYNN - Springwood High School, Queensway, Norfolk, PE30 4AW

General

     
  Workshops Completed in 2019  

13th January

Longcroft School Sports Centre, Burton Road, Beverley, East Riding, HU17 7EJ

General
 

19th January

 

Craighalbert Church Hall Craighalbert Way, Cumbernauld, G68 0LS

 General

20th January

Leith Academy, 20 Academy Park, Edinburgh EH6 8JQ

General

22nd January

Corstorphine Primary School, Edinburgh, EH12 7SY

Closed Workshop
 3rd February  

Darlington Education Village, Salters Lane South, Darlington, DL1 2AN

 General

5th February

Queens Jubilee Centre, Bruce Williams Way, Rugby, CV22 5LJ

General
 

9th February

 

Eileen Ash Sports Hall, The Hewett Academy, Hall Road, Norwich, NR1 2PW

 General

10th February

Springwood High School, Queensway, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 4AW

General
 

24th February

 

Leicester Grammar School, London Road, Great Glen, Leicestershire, LE8 9FL

 General

28th Feb & 1st March

5th Hull Boys' Brigade Derringham Bank Methodist Church, Hull

Closed Workshop

9th March

Walton-Le-Dale High School, Brindle Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6RN

General

10th March

Woodchurch High School, Carr Bridge Rd, Birkenhead, Wirral CH49 7NG

General
 

29th March

Exhall Grange School, Easter Way, Ash Green, Coventry CV6 4BX

 General
 

30th March

 

Exhall Grange School, Easter Way, Ash Green, Coventry CV6 4BX

 General
 

2nd April

 Osbaldwick Primary School, Osbaldwick Lane, York, YO10 3AX  Closed Workshop
 4th April  

St Mary's College. Cranbrook Avenue Hull HU6 7TN

 Closed Workshop
14th April

Sacred Heart Catholic High School, Fenham Hall Drive, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE4 9YH

 General

15th April

 

Firhouse Community & Leisure Centre, Ballycullen Drive, Dublin 24

  General
 17th & 18th April

Balinfoile / Castlegar Neighbourhood Centre, Headford Rd, Galway

Manual, Powered & Professional workshops
 23rd April  Claremont Stadium, Commons Rd, Duffsland, Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland   General
 27th April  Ashville College Sports Centre, Yew Tree Lane, Harrogate HG2 9JP   General

11th May

International School of Aberdeen, North Deeside Road, Aberdeen AB15 9PN

Manual + Powered workshops

12th May

Rykneld Sports Centre, Richmond Park Road Mackworth Derby Derbyshire DE22 4FB

General
 30th May  

St Wilfrid’s Catholic School, St Wilfrid’s Way, Old Horsham Road, Crawley,

West Sussex, RH11 8PG

 General

31st May

 

Isleworth & Syon School, Ridgeway Road, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5LJ

 

General

 

7th June

The Pace Centre, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire 

Closed Workshop

 8th June  Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Road, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP21 9PP 

LimbPower

Junior Games

 

10th June (am)

 
 Beatrice Tate School, 41 Southern Grove, Mile End, London, E3 4P  Closed Workshop
 10th June (pm)  Bangabandhu Primary School, Wessex Street, Globe Road, London, E2 0LB  Closed Workshop
 12th June  East Bergholt CEVC Primary School, School Lane, East Bergholt, Colchester  Closed Workshop
 13th June  North Wootton Academy, Priory Lane, North Wootton, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 3PT  Closed Workshop
30th June Hutchesons’ Grammar School, 21 Beaton Road, Glasgow, G41 4NW General
30th June Abbey Gate College Saighton Grange, Chester, CH3 6EN General
1st July Flint High School, Flint North Wales Closed Workshop
13th July Chosen Hill School, Brookfield Road, Churchdown, Gloucester, GL3 2PL General
14th July Cardiff Met University Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed, Cardiff, CF23 6XD General

 

16th & 17th July

PMG Conference, Telford

 
Closed workshops
 24th July

Bishop Burton College Sports Centre, York Road, Bishop Burton, Beverley HU17 8QG

 

General 
 

29th July

 
 University of Ulster Sports Hall, Coleraine campus, Cromore Rd, Coleraine BT52 1SA  General
30th July Craigavon leisure centre Brownlow Rd, Craigavon BT65 6DL General
1st August Girdwood community Hub 10 Girdwood Avenue, Belfast, Antrim BT14 6EG General Under 9 Years

2nd August

 
Girdwood community Hub 10 Girdwood Avenue, Belfast, Antrim BT14 6EG General 9 years & older

10th August

Leith Academy, 20 Academy Park, Edinburgh EH6 8JQ General

15th August

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Doris Henderson Way, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, LA1 5JS

 
General

22nd August

 

Wallingford School, St George's Road, Wallingford, Oxon, OX10 8HH

 
General
 29th September

Millburn Academy, Diriebught Road, Inverness IV2 3QR

 General
 29th September

 Nottingham Girls High School, Balmoral Road, NG1 4HX

 General
5th October

University of Brighton, Sports centre, Falmer, Brighton, BN1 9PH

General
6th October

Castle View Academy, Allaway Ave, Portsmouth, PO6 4QP

General
8th October The Prince of Wales School, Maiden Castle Road, Dorchester, Dorset Closed Workshop
10th October Stoke Hill Junior School, Stoke Hill, Exeter, Devon EX4 7DP Closed Workshop
12th October Exeter, St Luke's Science and Sports College, Harts Lane EX1 3RD General
13th October Bristol, St Bede's Catholic College, Long Cross, BS11 0SU General
25th October Poplar Baths Leisure Centre, 170 E India Dock Road, Poplar, E14 0ED General
26th October Witham, Essex, Maltings Academy, Spinks Lane, CM8 1EP General
29th October Leeds, Rothwell Leisure Centre, Wakefield Road, Oulton, Leeds, LS26 8EL General
3rd November

Dunfermline, Calaiswood School, Nightgale Place, KY11 8LW

General
7th November

Weddington Primary School, Winchester Avenue, Nuneaton, CV10 0DR

General
8th November

Barby Primary School, Daventry Road, Barby, Northamptonshire

Awareness
9th November

St John's Roman Catholic High School DD3 6SY Dundee

General
24th November

Broadgreen International School, Helier's Rd, Liverpool, L13 4DH

General
25th November Greenbank Sports Academy, Greenbank Lane, Liverpool  L17 1AG Professional (closed workshop)

 

 To view workshops completed in 2018 please see our History page